All matches

Gimcheon Sangmu — FC Anyang, K League 1: match prediction and stats

Match prediction and stats

South Korea, K League 1

  
1.8DDWWD
Team strength by Elo, 0 to 5What this means

Strength is the team’s Elo rating rescaled to 0–5 across all matches in the competition: it rises after wins over strong opponents and falls after losses to weak ones. The bar colour is the tier: red — weak, amber — below average, green — solid, blue — the strongest. The letters under the bar are the last five matches: W — win, D — draw, L — loss.

Outcome probability
50%26%24%
Gimcheon Sangmu50%Draw26%FC Anyang24%
Most confident forecast72% of such answers came in · 60 days
Available with PremiumUnlock

Model and second estimate

Our probability next to the second estimate — independent, with no mark-up. The Δ column is the gap in percentage points.

OutcomeModelSecond estimateΔ
1Gimcheon Sangmu50%——
XDraw26%——
2FC Anyang24%——

our modelsecond estimate — independent, no mark-up

Quick predictions

The three most common questions — our probability next to the second estimate.

Both teams to score

Yes57%

No43%

Over 2.5 goals

This prediction opens with Premium.

Over 9.5 corners

This prediction opens with Premium.

Goals and corners — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

Combos

Combos come with Premium: result and total, result and corners, both teams to score and total — probability, fair price and the comparison with the second estimate.

Combos — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

Confident answers

The line where the model is closest to 72% — and how often such answers have come in.

Goals prediction

This prediction opens with Premium.

72%of such answers on goals came inlast 60 days · 3839 matches

Corners prediction

This prediction opens with Premium.

71%of such answers on corners came inlast 60 days · 3828 matches

Cards prediction

This prediction opens with Premium.

71%of such answers on cards came inlast 60 days · 3818 matches

Lines for goals, corners and cards — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

This is a probability, not a guarantee: roughly 3 answers in 10 don’t come in. This block is about the model’s accuracy.

Why the model reads the match this way

Short answers to the key questions of the match. Tap a question to see the numbers by team and half.

Gimcheon SangmuFC Anyang

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix FC 50%, FC Anyang 24%. The safest is “Sangju Sangmu Phoenix FC or draw” at 76%.

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix FC 50%Draw 26%FC Anyang 24%
1st half
32 · 43 · 25
2nd half
50 · 33 · 17
Both teams to score?
How many goals?
How many corners?
How many yellow cards?
How many shots?
How many fouls?
How many offsides?

The full analysis and both conclusions — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

More possible scenarios

Three options at different prices of risk.

Conservativehigh probability, modest price
Basebalance of probability and price

Second half total: Under 2.5

71%
High variancelow probability, high price

Two more scenarios — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

Average totals by team

A plain average for each side over its most recent matches — what the totals grow out of. A fact, not a model forecast.

MetricGimcheon SangmuFC AnyangCombined
Goals scored1.201.002.20
Conceded
Corners
Cards
Offsides
Throw-ins
Fouls
xG
Shots
Shots on target

The other nine metrics — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

Average over the last 5 completed matches of each team. The combined column adds the two sides; only corners are averaged, because they already arrive as a match total.

Insights

What to know before the match: recent games, the table, head-to-head. Only facts from played matches — no model opinions.

Gimcheon Sangmu
  • Winless at home in 6 matches1:2, 0:1, 2:2, 2:2, 0:0
  • Relegation zone: 10th of 12
  • 2nd in the league for corners — 9.0 per match12 teams in the league
FC Anyang
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches1:1, 0:0, 1:0, 2:1, 1:1
  • 2 goals or fewer in 4 of the last 5

Based on played matches of the current season and recent games. A fact is shown only when it stands out from the usual.

Form and context

Gimcheon Sangmu

  • awayGwangju1:1
  • homeDaejeon Hana Citizen1:2
  • awayFC Seoul2:2
  • homeFC Anyang0:1
  • awayBucheon FC 19952:0

FC Anyang

  • homeJeonbuk Hyundai Motors1:1
  • awayPohang Steelers0:0
  • awayGimcheon Sangmu1:0
  • homeUlsan HD2:1
  • awayGwangju1:1

Head to head

  • 10/10/26K League 10:1
  • 05/13/26K League 12:2
  • 04/12/26K League 11:1
  • 10/18/25K League 11:4
  • 06/22/25K League 11:0

League table

Both teams and their nearest neighbours.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
6Incheon United3312101143:3546
7Jeju United3312101139:3746
8FC Anyang3310131040:4843
9Pohang Steelers331191330:3942
10Gimcheon Sangmu34520934:4235
11Bucheon FC 1995337111532:4732
12Gwangju343131831:7022

Full breakdown

Every forecast type the model computes. Our probability on the left, our fair price and the second estimate on the right.

Full breakdown, scenarios and analysis — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

Probabilities are a model estimate, not a guarantee.