All matches

Kashiwa Reysol — Kawasaki Frontale, J1 League: match prediction and stats

Match prediction and stats

Japan, J1 League

Team strength by Elo, 0 to 5What this means

Strength is the team’s Elo rating rescaled to 0–5 across all matches in the competition: it rises after wins over strong opponents and falls after losses to weak ones. The bar colour is the tier: red — weak, amber — below average, green — solid, blue — the strongest. The letters under the bar are the last five matches: W — win, D — draw, L — loss.

Outcome probability
49%23%28%
Kashiwa Reysol49%Draw23%Kawasaki Frontale28%
Most confident forecast72% of such answers came in · 60 days
Available with PremiumUnlock

Model and second estimate

Our probability next to the second estimate — independent, with no mark-up. The Δ column is the gap in percentage points.

OutcomeModelSecond estimateΔ
1Kashiwa Reysol49%——
XDraw23%——
2Kawasaki Frontale28%——

our modelsecond estimate — independent, no mark-up

Quick predictions

The three most common questions — our probability next to the second estimate.

Both teams to score

Yes67%

No33%

Over 2.5 goals

This prediction opens with Premium.

Over 9.5 corners

This prediction opens with Premium.

Goals and corners — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

Combos

Combos come with Premium: result and total, result and corners, both teams to score and total — probability, fair price and the comparison with the second estimate.

Combos — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

Confident answers

The line where the model is closest to 72% — and how often such answers have come in.

Goals prediction

This prediction opens with Premium.

72%of such answers on goals came inlast 60 days · 3839 matches

Corners prediction

This prediction opens with Premium.

71%of such answers on corners came inlast 60 days · 3828 matches

Cards prediction

This prediction opens with Premium.

71%of such answers on cards came inlast 60 days · 3818 matches

Lines for goals, corners and cards — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

This is a probability, not a guarantee: roughly 3 answers in 10 don’t come in. This block is about the model’s accuracy.

Why the model reads the match this way

Short answers to the key questions of the match. Tap a question to see the numbers by team and half.

Kashiwa ReysolKawasaki Frontale

Kashiwa Reysol 49%, Kawasaki Frontale 28%. The safest is “No draw” at 77%.

Kashiwa Reysol 49%Draw 23%Kawasaki Frontale 28%
1st half
33 · 38 · 29
2nd half
45 · 30 · 25
Both teams to score?
How many goals?
How many corners?
How many yellow cards?
How many shots?
How many fouls?
How many offsides?

The full analysis and both conclusions — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

More possible scenarios

Three options at different prices of risk.

Conservativehigh probability, modest price
Basebalance of probability and price

Total shots: Over 25.5

72%
High variancelow probability, high price

Two more scenarios — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

Average totals by team

A plain average for each side over its most recent matches — what the totals grow out of. A fact, not a model forecast.

MetricKashiwa ReysolKawasaki FrontaleCombined
Goals scored2.402.404.80
Conceded
Corners
Cards
Offsides
Throw-ins
Fouls
xG
Shots
Shots on target

The other nine metrics — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

Average over the last 5 completed matches of each team. The combined column adds the two sides; only corners are averaged, because they already arrive as a match total.

Insights

What to know before the match: recent games, the table, head-to-head. Only facts from played matches — no model opinions.

Kashiwa Reysol
  • 12 goals in the last 5 matches4:0, 3:2, 0:0, 1:3, 4:2
  • Over 2.5 goals in 4 of the last 5
  • 2.3 goals per game at home7 matches
Kawasaki Frontale
  • 3 wins in a row2:1, 2:1, 4:2, 1:2, 3:3
  • 12 goals in the last 5 matches2:1, 2:1, 4:2, 1:2, 3:3
  • Conceded in every one of the last 5 matches9 goals conceded

Based on played matches of the current season and recent games. A fact is shown only when it stands out from the usual.

Form and context

Kashiwa Reysol

  • homeUrawa Reds4:0
  • awayKashima Antlers3:2
  • awayFC Tokyo0:0
  • homeNagoya Grampus1:3
  • homeVissel Kobe4:2

Kawasaki Frontale

  • homeFagiano Okayama2:1
  • homeVissel Kobe2:1
  • awayCerezo Osaka4:2
  • homeNagoya Grampus1:2
  • homeKashima Antlers3:3

Head to head

  • 09/28/25J1 League4:4
  • 02/22/25J1 League1:1
  • 07/20/24J1 League2:3
  • 05/25/24J1 League1:1

League table

Both teams and their nearest neighbours.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1FC Tokyo1393131:830
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima1392232:1029
3Kashiwa Reysol1391329:1928
4Machida Zelvia1283130:1027
5Vissel Kobe1382321:1226
6Kashima Antlers1372429:2223
7Kawasaki Frontale1264225:1822
8Urawa Reds1370621:2721
9Yokohama F. Marinos1246216:1218

Full breakdown

Every forecast type the model computes. Our probability on the left, our fair price and the second estimate on the right.

Full breakdown, scenarios and analysis — with Premium

Every pick of the day, full match analysis, scenarios and combos.

3 days free

Probabilities are a model estimate, not a guarantee.